| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Apple Goh L P |CEA Reg: R026992E

Bloomsbury Residences

A Home Of Life's Evolution

SCHOOLS NEAR BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES!

EXCELLENT EDUCATION AT NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL JUST 860 M AWAY. FAMILY-CENTRIC LIVING NEAR NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL (860M)! STRATEGICALLY POSITIONED NEAR NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL (860M)!

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

Discover Opportunities

Current Unit Status and Property Information

Bloomsbury Residences Availability

Connect with our project team for current Bloomsbury Residences unit pricing and availability information. Our representatives can assist you with comprehensive property specifications and details, helping you explore options for this well-appointed home.

District

D5 - PASIR PANJANG, HONG LEONG GARDEN, CLEMENTI NEW TOWN

Road

Media Circle

Total No. Units

358

Tenure

99 YEARS LEASEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

2029

Land Size Area

331,897 sqft

Architect

ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP

ME Engineer

UNITED PROJECT CONSULTANTS PTE LTD

CS Engineer

ENGINEERS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

Mukim Lot No

05713P MK 03 Media Circle

Developers

China Communications Construction Company Limited, QingJian Realty

Bloomsbury Residences

PROPERTY SPECIFICS

This residence is positioned at 61 Media Circle, identified by postal code 139815. Information regarding the estimated completion date for this development is currently to be confirmed, offering a clear perspective on its present status.

Available viewing materials

Bloomsbury Residences Information

Discover Your Dream Home

Explore Unit Details & Availability

Bloomsbury Residences Homes

53 sqm / 570 sqft

60 sqm / 646 sqft

64 sqm / 689 sqft

84 sqm / 904 sqft

91 sqm / 980 sqft

102 sqm / 1,098 sqft

91 sqm / 980 sqft

125 sqm / 1,345 sqft

109 sqm / 1,173 sqft

132 sqm / 1,421 sqft

159 sqm / 1,711 sqft

155 sqm / 1,668 sqft

198 sqm / 2,131 sqft

Bloomsbury Residences

INFORMATION UPDATES

Bloomsbury Residences Project Updates

Receive notifications about pricing changes and unit availability updates for Bloomsbury Residences. Stay informed on key developments pertaining to this property.

Bloomsbury Residences Location

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • EW20 Commonwealth

    MRT

    960 m
  • CC23 One-north

    MRT

    1040 m
  • CC24 Kent Ridge

    MRT

    1180 m

Bus Stops

  • Bef Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    90 m
  • Aft Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    160 m
  • Mediapolis Campus

    Media Circle

    220 m

Primary Schools

  • New Town Primary School

    300 Tanglin Halt Road

    810 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (primary)

    100 Dover Road

    1290 m
  • Queenstown Primary School

    310 Margaret Drive

    1430 m

Secondary Schools

  • Queensway Secondary School

    2a Margaret Drive

    1020 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (secondary)

    102 Dover Road

    1460 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (independent)

    121 Dover Road

    1940 m

International Schools

  • Tanglin Trust School

    95 Portsdown Rd Singapore 139299

    440 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (international) Singapore

    61 Jalan Hitam Manis Singapore 278475

    1530 m
  • Iss International School

    21 Preston Road Singapore 109355

    1930 m

Supermarkets

  • Queensway Shopping Centre

    Central

    1190 m
  • Anchorpoint

    Central

    1320 m
  • Alexandra Central

    Central

    1380 m

Healthcare

  • Tanglin Trust School Clinic

    Portsdown Road

    440 m
  • United Medicare Centre (queensway)

    Queensway

    590 m
  • Alda Dental Surgery

    Tanglin Halt Road

    760 m

Location & Transport Connections

Situated at 61 Media Circle in Queenstown, this property offers excellent connectivity. Access to East West and Circle MRT Lines, alongside bus service 191, simplifies daily commutes. Nearby educational institutions include New Town Primary and Tanglin Trust School. Enjoy retail options at Queensway Shopping Centre and Anchorpoint, with diverse dining available at Commonwealth Drive Food Centre.

Price

2 Bedroom Premium

6 Units

678 - 678 sqft

$1,731,000 - $1,777,000 ($2,553 - $2,621 PSF)

4 Bedroom Penthouse

2 Units

1,345 - 1,345 sqft

$3,605,000 - $3,605,000 ($2,680 - $2,680 PSF)

4 Bedroom Premium + Study

3 Units

1,206 - 1,206 sqft

$3,215,000 - $3,264,000 ($2,666 - $2,706 PSF)

4 Bedroom Suite + Flexi

27 Units

1,421 - 1,421 sqft

$3,597,000 - $3,880,000 ($2,531 - $2,730 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Flexi Penthouse

1 Units

1,711 - 1,711 sqft

$4,654,000 - $4,654,000 ($2,720 - $2,720 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Study Penthouse

3 Units

1,668 - 1,916 sqft

$4,470,000 - $5,212,000 ($2,680 - $2,720 PSF)

Bloomsbury Residences

Crafting Contemporary Residences

Bloomsbury Residences is a non-landed residential offering situated in Queenstown within the RCR region. Spanning a land area of 114,461 square feet, the project is designed with a plot ratio of 2.9, allowing for a gross floor area of 331,948 square meters. This approach focuses on creating well-appointed living spaces in a strategically located setting.

Bloomsbury Residences

Arrange your personal viewing session

Bloomsbury Residences Showflat

Explore various unit configurations and architectural plans for Bloomsbury Residences. Connect with our sales team to understand the property's features and potential for your home. Schedule your visit to gain insights into this development.

Bloomsbury Residences Eligibility

Eligibility for Bloomsbury Residences

This section provides information on the criteria for acquiring a home at Bloomsbury Residences. We offer support to help both first-time property seekers and those with existing property navigate the relevant guidelines.

BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES

Sales Information

Connect with our sales team for current unit availability and to schedule a viewing appointment. We are here to assist you with comprehensive property information.